ALL-TIME XC TEAM RECORDS:

6 & Under girls 800m

  3:45 - Beau Sitzmann

  10/5/2019 - 5-mile Lake Park, Auburn, WA

7-8 year old girls 2000m

  8:18 - Lianna Bloom

  11/17/2018 - Franklin Park, Yakima, WA

9-10 year old girls 3000m

  12:19.9 - Lincoln Sitzmann

  11/23/2019 - Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

11-12 year old girls 3000m

  11:14.8 - Lincoln Sitzmann

  11/20/2021 - Chambers Creek Park, University Place, WA

13-14 year old girls 4000m

  15:46 - Federica Dilley

  11/20/2021 - Chambers Creek Park, University Place, WA

6 & Under boys 800m

  3:40 - Sebastian Rodero

  10/5/2019 - 5-mile Lake Park, Auburn, WA

7-8 year old boys 2000m

  8:28 - Sebastian Rodero

  11/20/2021 - Chambers Creek Park, University Place, WA

9-10 year old boys 3000m

  11:35 - Nils Stevenson

  11/20/2021 - Chambers Creek Park, University Place, WA

11-12 year old boys 3000m

  10:27 - Harrison Decker

  11/20/2021 - Chambers Creek Park, University Place, WA

13-14 year old boys 4000m

  14:47 - William Frederick

  11/20/2021 - Chambers Creek Park, University Place, WA

*updated 12/15/2021

TOP 10 ALL-TIME PERFORMANCES:

Top 10 All-Time 6 & Under girls (800m)

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Carrie Chung

Beau Sitzmann

Peyton Washburn

Beau Sitzmann

Carrie Chung

Nellie Karr

Carrie Chung

 

3:45   10/5/2019      5-Mile Lake Park

3:53   10/6/2018      5-Mile Lake Park

3:54   9/28/2019      Lincoln Park

4:07   10/6/2018      5-Mile Lake Park

4:12   10/12/2019    Wilburton Hill Park

4:14   10/7/2017      5-Mile Lake Park

4:17   10/13/2018    Wilburton Hill Park 

4:21   10/13/2018    Wilburton Hill Park 

4:32   10/9/2021      Wilburton Hill Park

4:33   10/7/2017      5-Mile Lake Park

Top 10 All-Time 6 & Under boys (800m)

Sebastian Rodero

Tyler Kao

Brady Newhouse

Tucker Latterell

Tyler Kao

Sebastian Rodero

Sebastian Rodero

Miles Davie

Maxton Snyder

Maxton Snyder

 

3:40   10/5/2019      5-Mile Lake Park

3:43   10/6/2018      5-Mile Lake Park

3:47   10/5/2019      5-Mile Lake Park

3:48   10/5/2019      5-Mile Lake Park

3:51   10/13/2018     Wilburton Hill Park

3:53   9/28/2009       Lincoln Park

3:56   10/12/2019     Wilburton Hill Park 

3:57   10/9/2021       Wilburton Hill Park

4:00   10/6/2018       5-Mile Lake Park

4:01   10/13/2018     Wilburton Hill Park 

Top 10 All-Time 7-8 girls (2000m)

Lianna Bloom

Beau Sitzmann

Lianna Bloom

Beau Sitzmann

Lianna Bloom

Lanna Caprara

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Everly Haase

Teagan Kemper

 

8:18       11/17/2018   Franklin Park

8:27       12/11/2021   Bourbon County Park

8:28       11/10/2018   Woodland Park 

8:29.9    11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

8:46.3    11/18/2017   Woodland Park

8:47.7    11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

8:48       11/14/2021   Chambers Creek Park

8:49       10/30/2021   Magnuson Park 

8:52       11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

8:59.9    12/11/2021   Bourbon County Park

Top 10 All-Time 7-8 boys (2000m)

Seb Rodero

Nils Stevenson

Nils Stevenson

Nils Stevenson

Nils Stevenson

Seb Rodero

Seb Rodero

Oliver Wahlborg

Oliver Wahlborg

Seb Rodero

 

8:28   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

8:34   11/16/2019   Woodland Park

8:36   12/14/2019   Yahara Hills Golf Course 

8:40   10/26/2019   Woodland Park

8:40   11/23/2019   Lane Comm. College

8:41   12/11/2021   Bourbon County Park

8:44   10/30/2021   Magnuson Park

8:48   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

8:49   12/11/2021   Bourbon County Park

8:52   11/14/2021   Chambers Creek Park

Top 10 All-Time 9-10 girls (3000m)

Lincoln Sitzmann

Macy Powell

Macy Powell

Lincoln Sitzmann

Macy Powell

Sol Sitzmann

Quinn Sitzmann

Lincoln Sitzmann

Korra Caprara

June Seely

 

12:19.9   11/23/2019   Lane Comm. College

12:23.4   11/23/2019   Lane Comm. College

12:25      12/14/2019   Yahara Hills Golf Cr.

12:31.5   11/2/2019     Wilburton Hill Park

12:39      11/2/2019     Wilburton Hill Park 

12:39.5   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

12:41      11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

12:41      12/14/2019   Yahara Hills Golf Cr.

12:53.9   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

12:55.5   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

Top 10 All-Time 9-10 boys (3000m)

Nils Stevenson

Chase Stancik

Riker Ross

Chase Stancik

Nils Stevenson

Nils Stevenson

Chase Stancik

Nils Stevenson

Chase Stancik

Nils Stevenson

 

11:35    11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

11:51    11/23/2019   Lane Comm. College

11:58    11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

12:08    12/4/2019    Yahara Hills Golf Course

12:11    10/9/2021     Wilburton Hill Park

12:13    10/30/2021   Magnuson Park

12:14    11/2/2019     Wilburton Hill Park

12:22    11/14/2021   Chambers Creek Park

12:24     10/12/2019   Wilburton Hill Park

12:24.6  12/11/2021   Bourbon County Park

Top 10 All-Time 11-12 girls (3000m)

Lincoln Sitzmann

Gemma Caprara

Gemma Caprara

Lincoln Sitzmann

Savannah Elger

Gemma Caprara

Lincoln Sitzmann

Lily Rodero

Elise Corr

Macy Powell

 

11:14.8   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

11:19.4   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

11:37      11/14/2021   Chambers Creek Park

11:40      10/9/2021     Wilburton Hill Park

11:43      11/23/2019   Lane Comm. College

11:46      10/9/2021     Wilburton Hill Park

11:47      10/30/2021   Magnuson Park

11:47.4   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

11:47.5   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

11:50.9   11/20/2021   Chambers Creek Park

Top 10 All-Time 11-12 boys (3000m)

Harrison Decker

Harrison Decker

Harrison Decker

Atticus Andrews-Waller

William Frederick

Harrison Decker

Harrison Decker

Atticus Andrews-Waller

Atticus Andrews-Waller

Atticus Andrews-Waller

 

10:27  11/20/2021  Chambers Creek
10:59  11/14/2021  Chambers Creek

11:04  10/30/2021   Magnuson Park

11:36   11/20/2021  Chambers Creek

11:47  11/2/2019     Woodland Park

11:50  12/11/2021   Bourbon County

12:02  10/9/2021     Wilburton Hill Park

12:07  11/14/2021  Chambers Creek

12:10  10/9/2021     Wilburton Hill Park

12:10   10/30/2021  Magnuson Park

Top 10 All-Time 13-14 girls (4000m)

Federica Dilley

Federica Dilley

Myllie Seeger

Sophia Litton

Federica Dilley

Federica Dilley

Lucy Minnig

Sophia Litton

Federica Dilley

Savannah Elger

 

15:46   11/20/2021    Chambers Creek Park

16:02   10/30/2021    Magnuson Park 

16:24   11/20/2021    Chambers Creek Park

16:28   11/23/2019    Lane Comm. College 

16:34   11/14/2021    Chambers Creek Park 

16:36   10/9/2021      Wilburton Hill Park

16:46   11/20/2021    Chambers Creek Park

16:53   11/16/2019    Woodland Park

16:56   12/11/2021    Bourbon County Park

16:57   11/20/2021    Chambers Creek Park

Top 10 All-Time 13-14 boys (4000m)

William Frederick

William Frederick

Cash Nowicki

William Frederick

Casey Laplante

Cash Nowicki

Miles Kelly

Cash Nowicki

William Frederick

Casey Laplante

 

14:47   11/20/2021     Chambers Creek Park

15:46   10/30/2021     Magnuson Park

15:46   11/20/2021     Chambers Creek Park

15:46   11/14/2021     Chambers Creek Park

15:52   11/14/2021     Chambers Creek Park

16:16   10/30/2021     Magnuson Park 

16:18   11/16/2019     Woodland Park

16:21   10/2/2021       5-Mile Lake Park

16:21   10/2/2021       5-Mile Lake Park

16:55   10/2/2021       5-Mile Lake Park

*updated 12/15/2021

TOP XC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMANCES:

All-American Performances (Top 25)

2018 - Lianna Bloom (8U girls)

2021 - Beau Sitzmann and Teagan Kemper (8U girls)

Team Team Finishes

2019 - 9-10 girls (5th place)

2021 - 8U girls (3rd place)

2021 - 9-10 girls (5th place)